No KYC — no ID, no selfie, no documents. Pay in crypto: BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC
Language: English
Get an API key

Prices in USD · set on 22 October 2026

SERP API pricing: prepaid credits that never expire

One credit buys one successful search on any engine. Buy a pack from your crypto balance, use it this week or next year. No KYC — no ID, no selfie, no documents. Pay in crypto.

Last updated: · 7 min read

Quick answer

How much does the SerpCrypto SERP API cost?

SerpCrypto sells prepaid search credits: 10,000 searches for $7.50 ($0.75/1K searches), 100,000 searches for $56.25, 1,000,000 searches for $375 and $0.30/1K searches at 5 million, as of October 2026. One credit is one successful search on Google, Bing, Maps, News, Images or Shopping. Credits never expire. No KYC; pay in crypto.

Which credit pack should I buy?

Seven packs, one price per credit for every engine. The price per search falls from $0.75/1K searches on the smallest pack to $0.30/1K searches on the largest.

Test

10,000 searches

$7.50

$0.75/1K searches

  • Try every engine on your real queries
  • Same API as the biggest pack
  • Credits never expire
Choose 10,000 searches

Starter

25,000 searches

$18.75

$0.75/1K searches

  • A side project or an AI agent
  • About 830 searches a day for a month
  • Credits never expire
Choose 25,000 searches

Build

100,000 searches

$56.25

$0.56/1K searches

  • Daily rank tracking for 3,300 keywords
  • One page per keyword per day for a month
  • Credits never expire
Choose 100,000 searches

Grow

250,000 searches

$140.63

$0.56/1K searches

  • SEO tools and agent fleets
  • All engines at the same rate
  • Credits never expire
Choose 250,000 searches

Scale

500,000 searches

$281.25

$0.56/1K searches

  • Production rank tracking
  • Higher concurrency on request
  • Credits never expire
Choose 500,000 searches

Volume

1,000,000 searches

$375

$0.38/1K searches

  • Large keyword sets and datasets
  • Higher concurrency on request
  • Credits never expire
Choose 1,000,000 searches

In every plan: Every engine at 1 credit per search · Failed requests not charged · Credits never expire · Country, language, city and device targeting

All tiers at a glance
PlanQuantityTotal pricePrice per unitBuy
Test10,000 searches$7.50$0.75/1K searchesBuy
Starter25,000 searches$18.75$0.75/1K searchesBuy
Build100,000 searches$56.25$0.56/1K searchesBuy
Grow250,000 searches$140.63$0.56/1K searchesBuy
Scale500,000 searches$281.25$0.56/1K searchesBuy
Volume1,000,000 searches$375$0.38/1K searchesBuy
Bulk Best rate5,000,000 searches$1,500$0.30/1K searchesBuy

How are searches counted?

1 credit = 1 successful search request, which returns one page of results on any supported engine. A request that fails is not charged. In practice:

  • One page = one credit. Page 2 of the same query is a second search. About 10 organic results per page, as Google has served since it stopped honouring num=100 in September 2025; each extra page is one more credit.
  • Every engine costs the same. Google Search, Google Maps, Google News, Google Images, Google Shopping and Bing all use one credit per search.
  • Errors are free. A request that returns an error, such as search_failed, search_timeout or invalid_parameter, uses no credit.
  • Checking your balance is free. GET https://serpcrypto.com/api/v1/credits returns the credits left and uses none.
  • Location and device do not cost extra. City-level location, gl, hl and device=mobile are included.

Do unused credits expire?

No. Prepaid search credits never expire: unused searches stay on your account until you use them. Most SERP APIs sell a monthly quota instead: SerpApi's public plans, for example, are priced per month, from $25 for 1,000 searches to $725 for 100,000 searches on its pricing page read on 22 October 2026.

A prepaid pack suits uneven workloads: an agent that searches a lot one week and not at all the next, a seasonal campaign, or a research project. If we ever stop selling the product, you get at least 30 days' notice to use your credits or move their value, as the terms say.

Which pack fits my workload?

Typical monthly volumes and the pack that covers them. Credits do not reset, so a larger pack simply lasts longer.

WorkloadSearches per monthSuggested pack
Prototype or personal AI agentunder 2,00010,000 searches ($7.50)
AI assistant used by a small team5,000 to 20,00025,000 searches ($18.75)
Daily top-10 tracking of 1,000 keywords30,000100,000 searches ($56.25)
SEO tool or agency, several clients100,000 to 200,000250,000 searches ($140.63)
Weekly top-100 tracking of 10,000 keywords400,000500,000 searches ($281.25)
Dataset or research crawl1 million and more1,000,000 searches ($375) or 5,000,000 searches ($1,500)

How do these prices compare with other search APIs?

List prices of a few well-known options for 1,000 searches, read on their public pages. The full table, with more providers and volume tiers, is on SERP API pricing compared.

Provider and planPrice for 1,000 searchesBilling
SerpCrypto, 10,000 searches$0.75/1K searchesPrepaid, never expires
SerpCrypto, 1,000,000 searches$0.38/1K searchesPrepaid, never expires
SerpApi Starter ($25 for 1,000 a month)$25.00Monthly plan
SerpApi Searcher ($725 for 100,000 a month)$7.25Monthly plan
DataForSEO Google SERP API, starting price$0.60 ($0.0006 per SERP)Pay as you go
Google Custom Search JSON API (existing customers until 1 January 2027)$5.00 after 100 free queries a dayGoogle Cloud billing
Grounding with Bing Search (Azure AI Agents)$14.00 per 1,000 transactionsAzure billing

Prices checked on

We do not claim to be the cheapest at every volume: queue-based APIs such as DataForSEO's standard queue list a lower starting price. Sources below.

How payment works

  1. Top up $25 or more

    Choose the amount and the coin (BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC). The crypto amount and its rate are locked for 30 minutes.

  2. Send it to the address shown, on the exact network

    The payment page shows our deposit address for the coin and network you picked: BTC on Bitcoin, USDT on Tron (TRC-20) or Ethereum (ERC-20), USDC on Ethereum (ERC-20), ETH on Ethereum, SOL on Solana, LTC on Litecoin. Send only that coin on that network: funds sent on another network or in another coin can’t be recovered. The network fee comes on top of the amount.

  3. Send the exact amount shown, then click “I’ve sent the payment”

    Each top-up has its own exact amount (down to the last decimals): that is how we find your payment and link it to your account.

  4. Credited once your payment is checked on the blockchain

    Your balance is credited once we have checked the transaction on the blockchain, after the network has confirmed it. Typical network confirmation times:

    CryptoNetworkConfirmationsUsual time
    BTCBitcoin2≈ 20 min
    USDTTron (TRC-20)20≈ 1 min
    USDTEthereum (ERC-20)12≈ 5 min
    USDCEthereum (ERC-20)12≈ 5 min
    ETHEthereum12≈ 5 min
    SOLSolana1≈ 1 min
    LTCLitecoin6≈ 15 min
  5. One balance for all your search packs

    Starting from a pack, you top up its exact price (or the minimum for a small pack): the pack is bought when the top-up is credited and your API key shows in the dashboard. Anything left on the balance buys your next pack. Unused balance stays on your account and never expires, and it pays for search credits. When a purchase costs less than the minimum top-up, the part added only to reach the minimum is refundable on request to support within 30 days of the payment, in USDT or USDC, as long as it has not been spent. The rest of the balance is not paid back, except where the law requires it.

Closed the tab? The pending top-up stays under Billing in your account: open it to see the address and the exact amount again.

Pricing questions

Is there a free trial or a free tier?

No. No free tier: test with the smallest pack, paid from the minimum top-up; the part added only to reach the minimum is refundable on request within 30 days, in USDT or USDC, if unspent. The 10,000 searches pack costs $7.50 and holds the same API, engines and targeting as the largest pack.

Why do I have to top up $25 if a pack costs less?

Every payment goes through your balance, and the minimum top-up is $25. Unused balance stays on your account and never expires, and it pays for search credits. When a purchase costs less than the minimum top-up, the part added only to reach the minimum is refundable on request to support within 30 days of the payment, in USDT or USDC, as long as it has not been spent. The rest of the balance is not paid back, except where the law requires it.

Can I get a refund?

Within 72 hours of purchase, a credit pack is credited back to your balance if you used less than 20% of its searches. A pack that does not work, and that support cannot fix within 24 hours, is credited back in full. Top-ups are credited to your balance and are not paid back, except where the law requires it; the part added only to reach the minimum top-up is refundable on request within 30 days, in USDT or USDC, if unspent. See the refund policy for worked examples.

Do you offer custom prices above 5 million searches?

Write to [email protected] with your monthly volume and engines. Packs can be bought several times, and the 5,000,000 searches pack already costs $0.30/1K searches.

Which cryptocurrencies can I pay with?

BTC, USDT, USDC, ETH, SOL, LTC. USDT works on TRC-20 or ERC-20, and USDC on ERC-20. Send the exact amount shown, on the network shown; the crypto payments page explains each step.

Are prices in USD?

Yes. Packs are priced in US dollars, and the payment page converts the amount into the coin you choose at the moment you start the payment.

Sources (4)
  1. SerpApi pricing serpapi.com/pricing — SerpApi (read 2026-10-22)
  2. SERP API pricing dataforseo.com/apis/serp-api/pricing — DataForSEO (read 2026-10-22)
  3. Custom Search JSON API: overview — Google for Developers (read 2026-10-22)
  4. Grounding with Bing Search: pricing — Microsoft (read 2026-10-22)

From $0.30/1K searches · no KYC

Get an API key